USB male connector USB plug USB socket – GSC-USA-0111

USB4 PinSMT

GSC-USA-0111 is a USB 4-contact connector, 12×4.5×18.75 mm, customizable color (surface-mount type), USB 2.0 male connector. GSCONN part GSC-USA-0111.

Surface MountSMT termination
10,000 CyclesRated mating life
4 PinContact count

Technical Specifications

SeriesUSB JACK
Type2.0 male / 4P
Mating cycles10,000 cycles
Insertion / Removal force3.75 kgf MAX

Key Features

  • 12×4.5×18.75 mm
  • customizable color (surface-mount type)
  • USB 2.0 male connector

Applications

  • Consumer electronics
  • USB peripherals and hubs
  • Charging devices
  • Industrial control equipment
Drawing & Dimensions
USB male connector USB plug USB socket – GSC-USA-0111 drawing

GSC-USA-0111 is a USB 4-contact connector, 12×4.5×18.75 mm, customizable color (surface-mount type), USB 2.0 male connector.

Series USB JACK
Type 2.0 male / 4P
Mating cycles 10,000 cycles
Insertion / Removal force 3.75 kgf MAX

Downloads

Technical DrawingPDF · 49 KB